For further information, freephone 0800 689 1983

Privacy Policy

Vericlean Office cleaners Ltd are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected and never misused.

Our Privacy policy explains what personal information we collect, why we collect it, how we use it, the control you have over your personal information and the procedures we have in place to protect your personal information.

Information we collect

In operating and maintaining this website we may collect and process certain data and information relating to you and your use of this site. This data and information is detailed below:

We will only ask for or collect the personal information we need to provide and improve the service, products and experiences our customers expect.

Disclosing your information

Most importantly, we never sell your personal information to anyone and only share it as outlined in this Privacy policy or when you ask us to.

We share your personal information with certain third parties who provide services on our behalf. They only have access to the personal information they need to perform those services. They are required to keep your personal information confidential and may not use it other than as we ask them to and always in accordance with this Privacy policy.

The third parties who provide services on our behalf fall into the following categories:

We will also share your personal information if we are required to do so by law

Links to third party websites

We may provide links to other websites which are not operated and controlled by Smartclean Services Ltd

We have no control over and are not responsible for the content of those sites or how the third parties responsible for them collect and use your personal information. We do not endorse or make any representations about third party websites.

Third party websites may have their own privacy policies explaining how they use and share your personal information. You should carefully review those privacy policies before you use these websites to make sure that you are happy with how your personal information is being collected and shared.

Storing your data

We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of £10 which covers our administrative costs.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, please write to us by email admin@voc-ltd.co.uk or by post to Vericlean Office Cleaners Ltd, Oakendene Industrial Estate, Bolney Road, Cowfold, West Sussex RH13 8AZ